Warning: Use of undefined constant MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC - assumed 'MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/easy4certs.com/public_html/Core/Common/Common.php on line 40
1Z0-539 Exam Questions, Real Oracle 1Z0-539 Certification Dumps - Easy4Certs
Address

California Tx , 7074

About us

Info@gmail.com

Contact Us

+1234 8976 9832

1Z0-539 Exam

Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials

  • Exam Number/Code : 1Z0-539
  • Exam Name : Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials
  • Questions and Answers : 72 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2021-07-11
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

Free 1Z0-539 Demo Download

Easy4Certs offers free demo for Oracle Other Certifications 1Z0-539 exam (Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.

 

Exam Description

EXAM 1Z0-539
Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials
Total Questions: 10

Question: 1
Which statements are true of goldenGate password encryption?
A password can be encrypted and pasted into a parameter file.
An encrypted password can be generated using the default key.
An encrypted password can be generated using a user defined-key.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 3 only
D. 1 and 3
E. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: E
Explanation:
One of the encryption options that GoldenGate provides is to use Passwords in the extract and replicate parameter file. Also, the encrypted password can be generated using user defined key up
to 128-bit or using the default key.
Reference:
http://gavinsoorma.com/2010/07/goldengate-encrypting-data-and-passwords/
Question: 2
You want to configure replication of CREATE TABLE statements from oracle to Teradata, so that only new table created in your mapped source schema is Replicated. Which should be the part of solution?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
C. DDL INCLUDE UNMAPPED in extra parameter file.
D. DDL EXCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
Answer: B
Explanation:
DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file. This means that DDL support is now enabled for all tables which have been mapped
Reference :
http://gjilevski.wordpress.com/2010/02/19/configuring-ddl-synchronization-with-oracle-goldengate/
Question: 3
Which translations are captured if you ADD EXTRACT BEGIN now 1:00 p.m., but START EXTRACT at 2:00 p.m.?
A. Transactions started on or after 1:00 p.m.
B. Transactions started on or after 2:00 p.m.
C. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 1:00 p.m.
D. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 2:00 p.m.
Answer: D
Explanation:
The START EXTRACT starts the Extract and Data Pump processes.
Reference:
http://www.pythian.com/news/7959/oracle-goldengate-installation-part-1/
Question: 4
You want encrypt message sent or over TCP/IP to server usserver1, where the goldenGate manage process is running on port 7809. Your requirements include using a custom encryption key and advanced encryption standard (AES), and you have created an ENCKEYS file What parameters should you use?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT AES, ENCRYPT KEY
C. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT AES, ENCRYPTKEY MYKWY, MBRPORT 7809
D. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT BLOWFISH ENCRYPTKEY MYKEY
Answer: D
Reference :
http://gavinsoorma.com/2010/07/goldengate-encrypting-data-and-passwords/
Question: 5
Which three describe a valid OGG Event Action?
A. Stop the process
B. Write a checkpoint before and/or after writing the record to the trail.
C. Run a shell command
D. Purge old trail files
Answer: A,B,C
Explanation:
In reference guide, page 312, Syntax EVENTACTIONS ([STOP | ABORT | FORCESTOP][IGNORE [TRANSACTION [INCLUDEVENT]][DISCARD][LOG [INFO | WARNING]][REPORT][ROLLOVER][SHELL ][TRACE [TRANSACTION] [PURGE | APPEND]][CHECKPOINT [BEFORE | AFTER | BOTH]][, ...])
Question: 6
By default, which option is evaluated first, SQLEXEC or filter statement?
A. SQLEXEC
B. FILTER
C. There is no default; it is set with the after filter I before filter.
D. It depends on their position in the parameter file; the first encountered is executed first.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question: 7
Which argument is used to set the maximum size of the EXTTRAIL or RMTTRAL.
A. MAXSIZE
B. TRAILSIZE
C. HAXTRAILSI2E
D. TRAILMAXSIZE F
E. MEGABYTES
Answer: E
Explanation:
In reference guide, page 69, MEGABYTES is the parameter to set maximum size of trail files.
Question: 8
Which Manager Parameter sets will report current lag every hour and write a critical message for any Extract/Replicate with a lag over 60 minutes?
A. LAGBEPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFO 1 and LAGCRITICAL 60
B. LAGREPORTMINUTES 60, LAGINFOHOURS 1
C. LAGREPOBT 1, I.AGCRITICALHOURS 1
D. LAGREPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFOMINUTES 30, LAGCR JTTCAI-M I
Answer: B
Reference :
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E15881_01/doc.104/gg_wux_ref_v104.pdf
Question: 9
What parameter provides options for compression and encryption?
A. RMTHOST
B. TARGET
C. TCPIP
D. TARGET DB
Answer: A
Reference :
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E15881_01/doc.104/gg_wux_ref_v104.pdf
Question: 10
What GoldenGate process is responsible for capturing changes in the source database?
A. Manager
B. Replicate
C. Extract
D. Server Collector
Answer: C
Reference:
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E15881_01/doc.104 /gg_wux_ref_v104.pdf

Why choose Easy4Certs 1Z0-539 braindumps

Quality and Value for the 1Z0-539 Exam
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 1Z0-539 Exam
Downloadable, Interactive 1Z0-539 Testing engines
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Practice Test Questions accompanied by exhibits
Our Practice Test Questions are backed by our 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.

Easy4Certs 1Z0-539 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the 1Z0-539 Exam

Easy4Certs Practice Exams for Oracle 1Z0-539 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 1Z0-539 Exam

If you prepare for the exam using our Easy4Certs testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Oracle Other Certifications 1Z0-539 exam (ProCurve Secure WAN) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Oracle 1Z0-539 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam 1Z0-539 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your 1Z0-539 Exam. The 1Z0-539 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Oracle 1Z0-539 Exam will provide you with free 1Z0-539 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 1Z0-539 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Oracle Other Certifications exam and get your Oracle Other Certifications Certification.

http://www.Easy4Certs.com The safer.easier way to get Oracle Other Certifications Certification.

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Easy4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

>