Warning: Use of undefined constant MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC - assumed 'MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/easy4certs.com/public_html/Core/Common/Common.php on line 40
ACCP-v6.2 Exam Questions, Real Aruba ACCP-v6.2 Certification Dumps - Easy4Certs
Address

California Tx , 7074

About us

Info@gmail.com

Contact Us

+1234 8976 9832

ACCP-v6.2 Exam

Aruba Certified Clearpass Professional v6.2

  • Exam Number/Code : ACCP-v6.2
  • Exam Name : Aruba Certified Clearpass Professional v6.2
  • Questions and Answers : 140 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2021-09-15
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

Free ACCP-v6.2 Demo Download

Easy4Certs offers free demo for Aruba Certifications ACCP-v6.2 exam (Aruba Certified Clearpass Professional v6.2). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.

 

Exam Description

Exam Code : ACCP-v6.2

Exam Name : Aruba Certified Clearpass Professional v6.2

 

Question No : 1 

Which of the following is a benefit of ClearPass OnGuard? 

 

A. Allows employees and other non-IT staff to create temporary accounts for Wi-Fi access. 

B. Offers an easy way for users to self-configure their devices to support 802.1X 

authentication on wired and wireless networks. 

C. Enables organizations to run advanced endpoint posture assessments. 

D. Offers full self-service provisioning for personal employee owned devices. 

E. Allows a receptionist in a hotel to create accounts for guest users. 

Answer: C 

 

Question No : 2 

A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: they have 2000 

devices that need to be onboarded, 2000 corporate devices running posture checks daily, 

and 500 different guest users each day authenticating using the web login feature. 

 

Which of the following best describes the license mix that they need to purchase? 

 

A. CP-HW-500, 2500 Clearpass Enterprise 

B. CP-HW-5k, 2500 Clearpass Enterprise 

C. CP-HW-5k, 4500 Clearpass Enterprise 

D. CP-HW-25k, 4500 Clearpass Enterprise 

E. CP-HW-25k, 4000 Clearpass Enterprise 

Answer: D 

 

Question No : 3 

A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: they have 3000 

corporate laptops doing EAP-TLS authentication daily, 1000 personal smartphone devices 

that need to be onboarded. The corporate laptops are required to pass a posture check 

before getting access to the network. 

 

Which of the following best describes the license mix that they need to purchase? 

 

A. CP-HW-5k, 1000 Clearpass Enterprise 

B. CP-HW-5k, 1000 Onboard, 3000 Onguard 

C. CP-HW-25k, 1000 Clearpass Enterprise 

D. CP-HW-25k, 1000 Onboard, 3000 Onguard 

E. CP-HW-25k, 3000 Onguard 

Answer: B 

 

Question No : 4 

A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: Every day, 100 

employees authenticate with their corporate laptops using EAP-TLS. Every Friday, there is 

a meeting with business partners and an additional 50 devices authenticate using Web 

Login Guest Authentication. 

 

Which of the following is correct? (Choose 2) 

 

A. When counting policy manager licenses, they need to include the additional 50 business 

partner devices 

B. When counting policy manager licenses, they can exclude the additional 50 business 

partner devices 

C. They should purchase guest licenses 

D. They should purchase onboard licenses 

E. They should purchase onguard licenses 

Answer: A,C 

 

Question No : 5 

Which licenses are included in the built in Starter kit for Clearpass? 

 

A. 25 ClearPass Policy Manager licenses 

B. 25 Clearpass Enterprise licenses 

C. 10 ClearPass Guest licenses, 10 ClearPass OnGuard licenses and 10 ClearPass 

Onboard licenses 

D. 25 ClearPass Profiler licenses 

E. 10 Clearpass Enterprise licenses 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question No : 6 

What is the function of ClearPass Onboard? 

 

A. Provide guest access for visitors to connect to the network 

B. Process authentication requests based on policy services 

C. Profile devices connecting to the network 

D. Provision personal devices to securely connect to the network 

E. To allow a windows machine to use machine authentication to access the network 

Answer: D 

 

Question No : 7 

What is the Onboard license usage based on? 

 

A. Each user connected to the provisioning SSID uses 1 Onboard license. 

B. Each user authenticated using the Onboard credential uses 1 Onboard license. 

C. Each user provisioned using the Onboard process uses 1 Onboard license. 

D. Each user that has the OnGuard agent downloaded uses 1 Onboard license. 

E. Each user that downloads the Onboard application to their iOS device uses 1 Onboard 

license. 

Answer: C 

 

Question No : 8 

An employee provisions their personal smart phone using the Onboard process. In 

addition, they have a corporate laptop given to them by IT that connects to the secure 

network. How many licenses does the user consume? 

 

A. 1 Policy Manager license, 1 Onboard License. 

B. 1 Policy Manager license, 1 Guest License. 

C. 2 Policy Manager licenses, 1 Onboard License. 

D. 2 Policy Manager licenses, 2 Onboard Licenses. 

E. 1 Policy Manager license, 2 Guest licenses. 

 

Answer: C 

 

Question No : 9 

An employee authenticates using their corporate laptop and runs the dissolvable onguard 

agent to send a health check back the Policy Manager. Based on the health of the device a 

VLAN is assigned to the corporate laptop. 

 

Which licenses are consumed in this scenario? 

 

A. 1 Policy Manager license, 1 Onboard License. 

B. 1 Policy Manager license, 1 OnGuard License. 

C. 2 Policy Manager licenses, 1 OnGuard License. 

D. 1 Policy Manager license, 1 Profile License. 

E. 2 Policy Manager licenses, 2 Onguard licenses. 

Answer: B 

 

Question No : 10 

A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: they have 

between 2000 to 3000 corporate users that need to authenticate daily using EAP-TLS. 

They want to allow for up to 1000 employee devices to be onboarded. They would also like 

to allow up to 100 different guest users each day to authenticate using the web login 

feature. 

 

Which of the following best describes the license mix that they need to purchase? 

 

A. CP-HW-5k, 100 Onboard, 100 Guest. 

B. CP-HW-500, 1000 Onboard, 100 Guest. 

C. CP-HW-2k, 1000 Onboard, 100 Guest. 

D. CP-HW-5k, 2500 Enterprise. 

E. CP-HW-5k, 1000 Enterprise. 

Answer: D 

 

Question No : 11 

 

Which of the following statements is true about the Endpoint Profiler? (Choose 2) 

 

A. The Endpoint Profiler requires the Onboard license to be enabled. 

B. The Endpoint Profiler uses DHCP fingerprinting for device categorization. 

C. Data obtained from the Endpoint Profiler can be used in Enforcement Policy. 

D. The Endpoint Profiler can only categorize laptops and desktops. 

E. Endpoint Profiler requires a profiling license. 

Answer: B,C 

 

Question No : 12 

Which of the following methods can be used as collectors for device profiling? (Choose 2) 

 

A. OnGuard agent 

B. Active Directory Attributes 

C. ActiveSync Plugin 

D. Username and Password 

E. Client's role on the controller 

Answer: A,C 

 

Question No : 13 

Refer to the screen capture below: 

Based upon Endpoint information shown here, which collectors were used to profile the 

device as Apple iPad? (Choose 2) 

 

A. OnGuard Agent 

B. HTTP User-Agent 

C. DHCP fingerprinting 

D. SNMP 

E. SmartDevice 

Answer: B,C 

 

Question No : 14 

To setup an Aruba Controller as DHCP relay for device fingerprinting, which of the 

following IP addresses needs to be configured? 

 

A. DHCP server IP 

B. ClearPass server IP 

C. Active Directory IP 

D. Microsoft NPS server IP 

E. Switch IP 

Answer: B 

Why choose Easy4Certs ACCP-v6.2 braindumps

Quality and Value for the ACCP-v6.2 Exam
100% Guarantee to Pass Your ACCP-v6.2 Exam
Downloadable, Interactive ACCP-v6.2 Testing engines
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Practice Test Questions accompanied by exhibits
Our Practice Test Questions are backed by our 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.

Easy4Certs ACCP-v6.2 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the ACCP-v6.2 Exam

Easy4Certs Practice Exams for Aruba ACCP-v6.2 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your ACCP-v6.2 Exam

If you prepare for the exam using our Easy4Certs testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Aruba Certifications ACCP-v6.2 exam (ProCurve Secure WAN) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Aruba ACCP-v6.2 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam ACCP-v6.2 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your ACCP-v6.2 Exam. The ACCP-v6.2 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Aruba ACCP-v6.2 Exam will provide you with free ACCP-v6.2 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the ACCP-v6.2 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Aruba Certifications exam and get your Aruba Certifications Certification.

http://www.Easy4Certs.com The safer.easier way to get Aruba Certifications Certification.

Other Aruba Exams

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Easy4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

>