Warning: Use of undefined constant MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC - assumed 'MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/easy4certs.com/public_html/Core/Common/Common.php on line 40
C2020-645 Exam Questions, Real IBM C2020-645 Certification Dumps - Easy4Certs
Address

California Tx , 7074

About us

Info@gmail.com

Contact Us

+1234 8976 9832

C2020-645 Exam

IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author

  • Exam Number/Code : C2020-645
  • Exam Name : IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author
  • Questions and Answers : 57 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2022-06-08
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

Free C2020-645 Demo Download

Easy4Certs offers free demo for IBM Cognos Business Intelligence C2020-645 exam (IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.

 

Exam Description

QUESTION NO: 1
Which term below best describes the selected cell in the crosstab?
A. Level
B. member
C. Tuple
D. Revenue
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
When would a report author define a set?
A. To create a slicer to focus on a specific number of years of data in a report.
B. To change the crosstab node member properties for a level.
C. To use as a summary function to return the total of the specified members.
D. To return members from different hierarchies of the same dimension.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
What kind of authoring style uses the filter function?
A. Relational
B. Conformed
C. Dimensional
D. DMR
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
In a crosstab, Campaign is in the rows area, Order method type is in the columns area, and
Quantity is the measure. Campaign and Order method type are specified in the query. The report
runs, displaying quantity values for all years. Why does this happen?
A. The dimension member from that dimension is implied.
B. The order method member from that dimension is implied.
C. The aggregate member from that dimension is implied.
D. The default member from that dimension is implied.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
To create a report from the data source shown, what entities will the report author use?
A. Members
B. Values
C. Attributes
D. MUNs
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
What is true about MUNs?
A. A MUN is a business key that allows drill through between packages.
B. A MUN is a key with a unique value at each level.
C. A MUN contains the fully qualified path to a member.
D. A MUN is a category code that is generated when the cube is built.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7
Assuming that Star products and Husky products are sets,
which statement below is correct about the sets in the graphic?
A. Each set is a grouping of members from different hierarchies.
B. The report creates a query for each member of the set.
C. The query displays each set as all the members of the level.
D. Each set can be sorted and aggregated.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 8
A crosstab report has product lines in the rows, years in the columns, and revenue as the
measure. In Query Explorer, from the source tree, the report author drags the order method
Telephone to the Slicer pane. Why does the report author do this?
A. To help to set the context.
B. To create an ordered set.
C. To return only one tuple.
D. To aggregate the telephone member.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
A data source has a Time hierarchy, a Products hierarchy, and a Retailers hierarchy. What are the
preferred techniques the report author would use to focus reports for this type of a data source?
A. Dimensional functions and slicers
B. Use Members directly
C. Ancestors and descendants
D. Detail filters and summary filters
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following are dimensional objects?
A. Sets and query calculation
B. Query subject and relationship cardinality
C. Slicer and string function
D. Level and member
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement is true about MUNs?
A. They are used to define roll-up properties in a hierarchy.
B. They are used to retrieve members from the data source.
C. They change each time the package is published.
D. They are used to retrieve levels from the data source.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
When a report author inserts Revenue into the Measures area of a blank crosstab report, which of
the following statements is correct?
A. The report author has implicitly set the default measure for the crosstab report to be Revenue.
B. The report author must verify the aggregation properties of Revenue to make sure it will display
correctly.
C. The report author has declared a currentMember function to return the Revenue data.
D. The report author must validate the expression for Revenue to ensure there are no crosstab
errors.
Answer: A

Why choose Easy4Certs C2020-645 braindumps

Quality and Value for the C2020-645 Exam
100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2020-645 Exam
Downloadable, Interactive C2020-645 Testing engines
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Practice Test Questions accompanied by exhibits
Our Practice Test Questions are backed by our 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.

Easy4Certs C2020-645 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the C2020-645 Exam

Easy4Certs Practice Exams for IBM C2020-645 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2020-645 Exam

If you prepare for the exam using our Easy4Certs testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM Cognos Business Intelligence C2020-645 exam (ProCurve Secure WAN) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

IBM C2020-645 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam C2020-645 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your C2020-645 Exam. The C2020-645 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our IBM C2020-645 Exam will provide you with free C2020-645 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the C2020-645 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM Cognos Business Intelligence exam and get your IBM Cognos Business Intelligence Certification.

http://www.Easy4Certs.com The safer.easier way to get IBM Cognos Business Intelligence Certification.

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Easy4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

>