Warning: Use of undefined constant MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC - assumed 'MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/easy4certs.com/public_html/Core/Common/Common.php on line 40
C_HANASUP_1 Exam Questions, Real SAP C_HANASUP_1 Certification Dumps - Easy4Certs
Address

California Tx , 7074

About us

Info@gmail.com

Contact Us

+1234 8976 9832

C_HANASUP_1 Exam

AP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 Exam

  • Exam Number/Code : C_HANASUP_1
  • Exam Name : AP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 Exam
  • Questions and Answers : 89 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2022-05-02
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

Free C_HANASUP_1 Demo Download

Easy4Certs offers free demo for SAP-Certification C_HANASUP_1 exam (AP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 Exam). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.

 

Exam Description

 Question: 1

In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using the
Threads sub tab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor?(3 answers)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D
Question: 2
Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace?(2 answers)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C
Question: 3
In SAP HANA, the automatic backup is disabled. The log area has grown and now the file system is
full. The database has frozen. After you stop the database , what do you have to do to restart SAP
HANA?
A.
1. Restart the server
2. Execute the log backup in the SAP HANA studio.
3. Copy the log into a new folder.
4. Update the global.ini file with the new folder path.
B.
1. Copy the log into a new folder.
2. Update the global.ini file with the new folder path.
3. Restart the server and execute the log backup in the SAP HANA studio.
4. Copy the log to the initial folder and restore the global.ini file.
C.
1. Initialize the log area from the file system folder.
2. Restart the server.
3. Execute the log backup into the SAP HANA studio.
4. Refresh the global.ini file.
D.
1.Restart the server.
2. Copy the log into a new folder.
3. Execute the log backup into the SAP HANA studio.
4. Update the global.ini file with the new folder path.
Answer: B
Question: 4
In the SAP HANA studio, in which sub tab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor can you
check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A
Question: 5
In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the Sessions
sub tab of the Performance tab?(2 answers)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B
Question: 6
How can you resolve a Disk Full event?
A.
1. Add additional memory.
2. Mark the event as handled in the Alerts tab of the Administration editor
3. Resume the SAP HANA database.
B.
1. Add additional storage space.
2. Mark the event as handled in the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
3.Resume the SAP HANA database.
C.
1. Mark the event as handled in the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
2. Add additional memory.
3. Resume the SAP HANA database.
D.
1. Stop the SAP HANA database.
2. Mark the event as handled in the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
3. Restart the SAP HANA database.
Answer: B
Question: 7
An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis Library
procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D
Question: 8
Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (2 answers)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D

Why choose Easy4Certs C_HANASUP_1 braindumps

Quality and Value for the C_HANASUP_1 Exam
100% Guarantee to Pass Your C_HANASUP_1 Exam
Downloadable, Interactive C_HANASUP_1 Testing engines
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Practice Test Questions accompanied by exhibits
Our Practice Test Questions are backed by our 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.

Easy4Certs C_HANASUP_1 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the C_HANASUP_1 Exam

Easy4Certs Practice Exams for SAP C_HANASUP_1 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your C_HANASUP_1 Exam

If you prepare for the exam using our Easy4Certs testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the SAP-Certification C_HANASUP_1 exam (ProCurve Secure WAN) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

SAP C_HANASUP_1 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam C_HANASUP_1 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your C_HANASUP_1 Exam. The C_HANASUP_1 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our SAP C_HANASUP_1 Exam will provide you with free C_HANASUP_1 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the C_HANASUP_1 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your SAP-Certification exam and get your SAP-Certification Certification.

http://www.Easy4Certs.com The safer.easier way to get SAP-Certification Certification.

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Easy4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

>