Warning: Use of undefined constant MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC - assumed 'MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/easy4certs.com/public_html/Core/Common/Common.php on line 40
P2080-096 Exam Questions, Real IBM P2080-096 Certification Dumps - Easy4Certs
Address

California Tx , 7074

About us

Info@gmail.com

Contact Us

+1234 8976 9832

P2080-096 Exam

IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1

  • Exam Number/Code : P2080-096
  • Exam Name : IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1
  • Questions and Answers : 91 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2022-05-12
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

Free P2080-096 Demo Download

Easy4Certs offers free demo for IBM Mastery Tests P2080-096 exam (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.

 

Exam Description

IBM Mastery EXAM 000-M96
IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1
Total Questions: 10
Question: 1
In Unica Campaign, what is a single marketing communication or message called that you assign to a cell and send to targeted groups?
A. Offer
B. Campaign
C. Response
D. Segment
Answer: A
Question: 2
In Unica Campaign, in order to schedule a flowchart (using the flowchart schedule process), what mode do you need to be in?
A. Edit
B. Run
C. View
D. Schedule
Answer: C
Question: 3
In Unica Campaign, what segment type is a reusable list of contacts (such as customers, accounts, or households) that you can use in the Select process as input?
A. Template
B. Flowchart
C. Smart Chart
D. Sample
Answer: C
Question: 4
How does a customer view log files for a Unica Campaign flowchart?
A. Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options and the View Log.
B. Log files can only be viewed by administrators.
C. Navigate to the Analytics menu and run the Log File report.
D. While viewing the flowchart in View mode, select Run > View Log.
Answer: A
Question: 5
What happens if a customer disables integration between Unica Campaign and Unica Marketing Operations?
A. All campaigns will be disabled.
B. Customers cannot disable the integration between Unica Campaign and Unica Marketing Operations.
C. Customer must reinstall Campaign.
D. Integrated version reverts to standalone Unica Campaign.
Answer: D
Question: 6
In Unica Campaign response tracking, how does the application handle response attribution if attribute values do not match values in the offer, or, the attribute value is not available, even if the customer provided a response?
A. Does not count as a response.
B. Counts as a response.
C. Counts as a partial response.
D. Counts as an inferred response.
Answer: A
Question: 7
During the installation of Unica Campaign, if you want to install additional Unica applications, what is a key step for success?
A. Place all the application installers in the same folder.
B. Create a HOME folder for each application.
C. Install each application independently.
D. Install each application on a separate server.
Answer: A
Question: 8
In Unica Campaign, after a flowchart process executes, how is an error indicated during the run of a process?
A. Green X in the Process Type icon.
B. Process box is grayed out.
C. A dialog box appears with an error message.
D. Red X in the Process Type icon.
Answer: D
Question: 9
In a Unica Campaign installation, what should a customer do if they encounter errors related to the Java Virtual Machine?
A. Restart the Campaign Installation.
B. Reinstall the database.
C. Create a Weblogic or Websphere domain dedicated to Unica Marketing products.
D. Increase the amount of RAM on the production server.
Answer: C
Question: 10
Where does a user define triggers in Unica Campaign?
A. Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
B. View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
C. Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
D. Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
Answer: C

Why choose Easy4Certs P2080-096 braindumps

Quality and Value for the P2080-096 Exam
100% Guarantee to Pass Your P2080-096 Exam
Downloadable, Interactive P2080-096 Testing engines
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Practice Test Questions accompanied by exhibits
Our Practice Test Questions are backed by our 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.

Easy4Certs P2080-096 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the P2080-096 Exam

Easy4Certs Practice Exams for IBM P2080-096 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your P2080-096 Exam

If you prepare for the exam using our Easy4Certs testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM Mastery Tests P2080-096 exam (ProCurve Secure WAN) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

IBM P2080-096 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam P2080-096 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your P2080-096 Exam. The P2080-096 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our IBM P2080-096 Exam will provide you with free P2080-096 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the P2080-096 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM Mastery Tests exam and get your IBM Mastery Tests Certification.

http://www.Easy4Certs.com The safer.easier way to get IBM Mastery Tests Certification.

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Easy4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

>