Warning: Use of undefined constant MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC - assumed 'MAGIC_QUOTES_GPC' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/easy4certs.com/public_html/Core/Common/Common.php on line 40
ST0-202 Exam Questions, Real Symantec ST0-202 Certification Dumps - Easy4Certs
Address

California Tx , 7074

About us

Info@gmail.com

Contact Us

+1234 8976 9832

ST0-202 Exam

Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS) Exam

  • Exam Number/Code : ST0-202
  • Exam Name : Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS) Exam
  • Questions and Answers : 139 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2021-07-22
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

Free ST0-202 Demo Download

Easy4Certs offers free demo for Symantec Tech Spec (STS) ST0-202 exam (Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS) Exam). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.

 

Exam Description

ST0-202
Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS) Exam

Question: 1
Which service does App Center leverage to monitor disk size, memory, CPU usage, CPU wait, and other Symantec required daemons?
A. Logwatch
B. Cron
C. Keepalive
D. Monit
Answer: D
Question: 2
Which URL does an administrator use to complete the one-time configuration of App Center necessary after installation?
A. http://FullyQualifiedDomainName
B. http://FullyQualifiedDomainName:8000
C. https://FullyQualifiedDomainName:8000
D. http://FullyQualifiedDomainName:8080
Answer: B
Question: 3
Which utility does an administrator use to update and manage external packages for the Symantec App Center server?
A. YUM
B. WSUS
C. Unix Updater
D. APNS
Answer: A
Question: 4
Which two Operating Systems does the App Center support? (Select two.)
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.8
B. CentOS 5.3
C. Windows Server 2008
D. CentOS 5.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server
Answer: A, D
Question: 5
Which outbound port does an administrator enable for Android devices on the corporate network to use App Center MDM?
A. 2195
B. 5223
C. 5228
D. 8000
Answer: C
Question: 6
Which installation script does an administrator use to upgrade an existing App Center environment to a newer version?
A. sudo ./setup.sh
B. sudo ./setup.sh upgrade
C. sudo ./install.sh upgrade
D. sudo ./setup.sh -upgrade
Answer: B
Question: 7
Where does an administrator save the setup script log file?
A. /var/log/nukona/nukona-install.log
B. /etc/log/nukona/nukona-install.log
C. /var/log/nukona/install.log
D. /log/nukona/nukona-install.log
Answer: A
Question: 8
Which Identity Provider (IDP) only supports on-premise installation?
A. Active Directory
B. SiteMinder
C. O3
D. SAML
Answer: B
Question: 9
An administrator wants to back up a VMware virtual machine using the VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB) interface.
Which component is required to enable VCB backups?
A. Database and Application Pack
B. Enterprise Client
C. Desktop and Laptop Option
D. Workstation Client
Answer: B
Question: 10
An administrator wants to use the capacity-based licensing model. There are 50 clients, each with 50Gb of data that must be backed up. Ten of the clients are database servers.
What is the correct specification for determining the license configuration?
A. 5 Front End Terabytes, 40 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
B. 1 Enterprise Server, 40 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
C. 2.5 Front End Terabytes, 50 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
D. 5 Back End Terabytes, 50 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
Answer: C

Why choose Easy4Certs ST0-202 braindumps

Quality and Value for the ST0-202 Exam
100% Guarantee to Pass Your ST0-202 Exam
Downloadable, Interactive ST0-202 Testing engines
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Practice Test Questions accompanied by exhibits
Our Practice Test Questions are backed by our 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.

Easy4Certs ST0-202 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the ST0-202 Exam

Easy4Certs Practice Exams for Symantec ST0-202 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your ST0-202 Exam

If you prepare for the exam using our Easy4Certs testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Symantec Tech Spec (STS) ST0-202 exam (ProCurve Secure WAN) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Symantec ST0-202 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam ST0-202 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your ST0-202 Exam. The ST0-202 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Symantec ST0-202 Exam will provide you with free ST0-202 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the ST0-202 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Symantec Tech Spec (STS) exam and get your Symantec Tech Spec (STS) Certification.

http://www.Easy4Certs.com The safer.easier way to get Symantec Tech Spec (STS) Certification.

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Easy4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

>